(18) 2709 (A2) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
On August 07, 2026 at 1757 hours, a LCRPD officer responded to the area of 2581 Emma Rd (North Lebanon Township) for a harassment/suspicious vehicle. The investigation revealed Matthew J. Fischer harassed a female victim by following her and passing her multiple times while driving a vehicle as she was walking along the road.
Location
2581 EMMA RD
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00009958
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.