RETAIL THEFT: TITLE 18 SECTION 3929(A1)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department arrested Tyler John Fillak on Monday April 13th, 2026 after he turned himself in for the warrant.
On March 5, 2026, at approximately 1538 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Boscov's, 2201 West Cumberland Street (West Lebanon Township) for a retail theft. After speaking to the Boscov's loss prevention team, it was found that the retail theft occurred on March 4, 2026, at approximately 1110 hours. The defendant was later identified by officers as Tyler John Fillak, who is known to be homeless. A warrant has been issued for his arrest for the retail theft.
Location
2201 West Cumberland Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00002741
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.