(18) 3921 (A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M3)
Age
22
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 27, 2026, at 0355 hours, LCRPD received information of a stolen vehicle from the 2400 block of Long Lane. Several minutes later, the Lebanon City Police and Lebanon County Regional Police located and attempted to stop the stolen vehicle. An occupant of the stolen vehicle, Dilan J. Escalera-Ortiz, was located after he jumped out of the vehicle and fled on foot. Escalera-Ortiz was also found to be in possession of stolen items belonging to several North Lebanon Township residents. Escalera-Ortiz was taken into custody, interviewed, and charged accordingly. This investigation is ongoing and additional charges may be forthcoming.
Location
2400 blk Long Lane
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2026-00008090