183929(A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
North Cornwall Township, PA — The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has filed charges of Retail Theft against Mya Doyle following an incident that occurred on April 1, 2026.
Police responded to Sheetz, located at 195 Rocherty Road, North Cornwall Township, regarding a reported retail theft. The investigation determined that Doyle failed to render payment for a self‑serve fountain beverage.
As a result of the investigation, Retail Theft charges were filed.
Location
195 Rocherty Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00004085
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.