(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 25, 2026 at approximately 1726 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Target, 1745 Quentin Rd (North Cornwall Township) for a retail theft. Officers arrived and learned that the defendant, Alicia Desimone, selected several items totaling $92.99. Desimone then exited the store passing all points of sale failing to offer payment for the selected items.
Location
1745 Quentin Rd
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00003711