(3) 459-305 (A1) CONFINEMENT OF DOGS (S)
Age
73
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On July 01, 2026 at 1300 hours, an LCRPD officer responded to the area of 1125 1/2 E Lehman St (North Lebanon Township) for an animal complaint. The investigation revealed Brenda Debooth-Smith failed to confine her dog as it was running at large. Debooth-Smith was recently given a verbal warning about confining her dog resulting in a citation being filed for this incident.
Location
1125 1/2 E LEHMAN ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00008309
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.