On January 25, 2026 at 0213 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to 410 Springwood Dr (North Cornwall Township) for a report of an assault. The investigation revealed Matthew Cooper threated a female victim with a firearm. Cooper was apprehended and charged accordingly.
Location
410 SPRINGWOOD DR LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-00001049
Created Jan 25th, 2026 | Updated Jan 28th, 2026
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.