On February 02, 2026 at 1629 hours, an LCRPD officer conducted a traffic stop in the 1600 block of W Cumberland St (West Lebanon Township). The driver, Jose L. Casiano Jr was found to be under the influence of a controlled substance. Casiano was placed under arrest for DUI and charges were filed.
Location
1600 W CUMBERLAND ST LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-00001353
Created Feb 3rd, 2026 | Updated Feb 12th, 2026
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.