184304A1 Endangering Welfare of Child
182903C FALSE IMPRISONMENT
182902C1 UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 11, 2025 at approximately 2155 hours, the Lebanon County Regional Police Department was dispatched to 680 East Kercher Avenue for an 11 year old juvenile male that was restrained with handcuffs. An investigation revealed the juvenile's mother, Chazzity Candelario, had restrained the juvenile to an oil tank in the basement using handcuffs. Candelario was arrested and charged with Endangering the Welfare of a Child, False Imprisonment, and Unlawful Restraint.
Location
680 E Kercher Ave
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20250111M0148
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.