(18) 2701 (A1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(18) 2709 (A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
An LCRPD officer investigated an assault incident that occurred at Walmart, 1355 E Lehman St (North Lebanon Township) on March 30, 2026 at approximately 1930 hours. The investigation revealed Brandon M. Butt struck a male in the head with a closed fist and continued to punch, grab, and hit the male in the right arm. Charges were filed on Butt.
Location
WALMART
1355 E LEHMAN ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-00003994
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.