On July 23, 2025 at around 0330 in the morning, LCRPD officers were dispatched to the 1400 block of North 7th St (North Lebanon Township) for an accident. Officers arrived and found a pickup truck overturned in the middle of the road. Officers were able to extricate the driver, identified as Cody Brisbane. Brisbane was found to be under the influence of alcohol and was charged accordingly.
Location
1432 N 7th St Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-00037307
Created Aug 23rd, 2025
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.