To follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department.
Brewer, Dylan Michael
18-3125 (A)(8) AGGRAVATED INDECENT ASSAULT (COMPLAINANT LESS THAN 16) (F2) 18- 6318(A)(1) UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH A MINOR (F2) 18-6301(A)(1)(I) CORRUPTION OF MINORS (M1)
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
On March 27, 2025, the Lebanon County Regional Police received a report of suspected child abuse at Green Acres Park(North Lebanon Township). The investigation resulted in the arrest of a 20-year-old Lebanon resident, identified as Dylan Michael Brewer. Brewer was arrested and charged with aggravated indecent assault, unlawful contact with a minor, and corruption of minors.
Location
Green Acres Trailer Court Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
May 28, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2025-00031992
Created May 28th, 2025 | Updated Jun 2nd, 2025
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.