(18) 3922 (A1) THEFT BY DECEPTION (M1)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 13, Blount turned himself in and the warrant was served.
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has secured an arrest warrant for Michael Blount, whose last known residence is in Mechanicsburg, PA. This warrant stems from a theft investigation in the area of 2231 Lebanon Valley Mall (West Lebanon Township), which took place on January 23, 2026.
Location
2231 LEBANON VALLEY MALL
LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-00001343