On January 11, 2026 at 1615 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched for an intoxicated subject at PetSmart, 1125 Quentin Rd (North Cornwall Township). The investigation revealed Thomas S. Beard was under the influence of narcotics and was in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. Charges were filed on Beard.
Location
PETSMART 1125 QUENTIN RD LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00000472
Created Mar 12th, 2026 | Updated Apr 3rd, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.