Retail Theft: Title 18 Section 3929(A1)
CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT RETAIL THEFT
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 23, 2025, at approximately 1637 hours, LCRPD officers responded to Target, 1745 Quentin Road (North Cornwall Township), for a retail theft. The investigation revealed that Richard S. Baublitz did fail to render payment for miscellaneous merchandise valued at $270.45. It was found that Baublitz did conspire with another suspect to commit said retail theft.
Location
Target
1745 Quentin Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00033203
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.