(18) 3921 (A1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
29
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 17, 2026, at 1705 hours, LCRPD responded to Boscov's, 2201 W Cumberland Street (West Lebanon), for an active retail theft. The investigation revealed that Aldis Baez-Pimentel did conspire with another subject to select and conceal merchandise valued at $434.99.
Location
Boscov's
2201 W Cumberland Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00003380
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.