(18) 3924 THEFT OF LOST OR MISLAID PROPERTY (M1)
(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 21, 2026, an LCRPD officer began investigating a theft that was alleged to have occurred in the early morning hours at Rutter's, 1621 W Cumberland St (West Lebanon Township). The investigation revealed Kevin L. Bacon stole a cell phone from Rutter's on that date and sold the phone at 950 Church St (Lebanon City). An arrest warrant was obtained for Bacon and he was apprehended on the warrant on August 21, 2026.
Location
RUTTER'S
1621 W CUMBERLAND ST
LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-00009257
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.