BENCH WARRANT: CUMBERLAND COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, March 29, 2026, LCRPD officers conducted a traffic stop on a U-Haul Utility Van for a traffic violation. The vehicle was stopped in the 2600 block of Tunnel Hill Road. A passenger of the vehicle was identified as Alejandro Astacio-Diaz, who was wanted by Cumberland County Sheriff's. Alejandro was taken into custody for his warrant.
Location
2600 Block of Tunnel Hill Road
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00003886
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.