(18) 3921 (A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING OR DISPOSITION - MOVABLE PROPERTY (M1)
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department arrested ALLEN, COLTON LANE on Friday January 30th, 2026.
On November 9, 2025, Lebanon County Regional Police Department responded to Sheetz, 2150 West Cumberland Street (North Cornwall Township) for a theft of an E-bike. Officers had a description of the E-bike and a white male that had taken the E-bike on November 8, 2025, between 2300 and 0100 hours. The following day, an officer encountered a white male at Rutter's where he identified him as Colton Lane Allen. Allen admitted to taking the E-bike. Charges were filed and an arrest warrant for failure to appear was issued.
On January 27, 2026, Allen turned himself in and the warrant was served.
Location
Sheetz
2150 W Cumberland St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.