Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • About
  • Commitments to Racial Equity
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Parking Tickets
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right to Know Request Form
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Services
  • Bicycle Licenses
  • Fees Charged
  • Lebanon City Code Enforcement
  • Lebanon City Codified Ordinances
  • Safe Medication Disposal
Resources
  • Lebanon County Area Agency on Aging
  • Lebanon County Children & Youth Services
  • Lebanon County Probation Department
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Domestic Violence Laws
  • Veterans Affairs
  • Victim Witness Program
  • LCCM
Contact UsJBPCA
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lebanon City PD
  • 735 Cumberland Street, Lebanon, PA 17042
  • (717) 272-6611
  • Lebanon City Police Department on Facebook
  • Lebanon City Police Department on X
Chief Eric Sims
lebanoncitypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lebanon County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lebanon City Police Department Homepage
Lebanon City Police Department Logo

Lebanon City Police Department

Chief Eric Sims
lebanoncitypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 272-6611
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • About
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Parking Tickets
    • Right to Know Request Form
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Services
    • Bicycle Licenses
    • Fees Charged
    • Safe Medication Disposal
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • PA Domestic Violence Laws
    • Veterans Affairs
    • Victim Witness Program
    • LCCM
  • Contact Us
  • JBPCA

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lebanon City Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lebanon City Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft

Details Map

On June 24, 2026, at approximately 7:00 pm, the above pictured subject removed a package from a residence in the 300 block of South 6th Street. Anyone with information about this incident is encouraged to contact the Lebanon City Police Department at 717-272-6611 or through Crimewatch. 

Location

300 Block of S 6th St
Lebanon, PA 17042

Date

Jun 24, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

2026-13181

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 8th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Lebanon City PD
735 Cumberland Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lebanon City PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play