SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
On January 26, 2026, Lebanon City Police Officers responded to a domestic disturbance call in the 1000 block of Steckbeck Street at approximately 2:45 pm. During the investigation, it was discovered the individuals involved in the incident were previously known to each other. One of the individuals involved had visible injuries. As a result of the investigation, 28-year-old Adriana Zayas was taken into custody and arrested.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-01782
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.