SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
185 lbs
On March 6, 2026, Lebanon City Police Officers responded to a domestic disturbance in the 500 block of Weidman Street at approximately 10:30 pm. Officers observed physical injury to the victim. Police then spoke with 29-year-old Anthony Woods. After speaking with Woods, he was arrested for simple assault related to domestic violence.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-04648
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.