DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
On January 24, 2026, at approximately 2:00 am Lebanon City Police were dispatched to the area of the 1000 block of Chestnut St for a motor vehicle accident. Upon their arrival, police had contact with the operator of the striking vehicle, 42-year-old Sara Wike. While speaking with Wike, she exhibited signs of alcohol impairment. During the accident investigation, Wike was placed under arrest for DUI. Wike was also charged with accident-related offenses.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-01641
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.