SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
TERRORISTIC THREATS
HARASSMENT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
38-year-old James Warden was charged with assault following an incident that occurred on August 12, 2026, in the 400 block of New Street at approximately 1:00 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-16874
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.