SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
26-year-old Joshua Vega was charged with simple assault and terroristic threats following an incident that occurred on August 25, 2026, in the 200 block of South Partridge Street at approximately 7:00 pm.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-18019