DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
On July 12, 2025, at approximately 10:30 pm, Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 1000 block of Willow Street for a motor vehicle accident. Police spoke with 44-year-old Cody Veach who initially denied operating the vehicle which was involved in the crash. During the investigation, the officer was able to confirm Veach had been operating the vehicle when the accident occurred. Veach was then taken into custody for DUI, and hewas charged after law enforcement received the lab results from the incident.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-61392