STATUTORY SEXUAL ASSAULT; UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH A MINOR
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
On March 28, 2025, the Lebanon City Police Department launched an investigation into a reported sexual assault of a minor. The investigation revealed that 32-year-old Samuel Vazquez Jr allegedly committed multiple sexual assaults against a juvenile victim between 2019 and 2024. The investigation revealed the juvenile victim became pregnant and gave birth to a child in 2021. During the investigation, DNA was obtained from Vazquez Jr. Subsequent test results conclusively confirmed that Vazquez Jr. was the biological father. On January 28, 2026, Lebanon City Detectives executed an arrest warrant for Vazquez Jr, taking him into custody, and transported him to Lebanon County Central Booking for further court proceedings.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
2025-53561
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.