POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE; POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
46
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Eyes
Brown
Lebanon City Police Officers apprehended 46-year-old Elvin Vazquez-Ramos in the 400 block of North 9th Street around 4:00 pm, acting on an outstanding arrest warrant. As a result, formal charges were filed against him for possessing a controlled substance and related drug paraphernalia.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-62814