POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE; DRIVING WHILE LICENSE IS SUSPENDED OR REVOKED
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
INCIDENT SUMMARY
On November 20, 2025, at approximately 1200 hrs. Lebanon City Police conducted a traffic stop on 31-year-old Jhon Vasquez in the 400 block of North 13th Street. While conducting the traffic stop, Vasquez was found to be in possession of a controlled substance. As a result, Vasquez was charged with the appropriate offenses.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-71136
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.