RETAIL THEFT
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNELIA
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jose Torres-Morales was charged with Retail Theft, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, after police responded to the 900 block of Church St for a report of shoplifting, on January 15, 2026, at 0907 hours.
Location
900 BK Church St
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00970
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.