DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
On March 15, 2026, at around 3:45 pm, Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of Pershing Ave for a report of a disturbance. When they arrived, police encountered 63-year-old Jeffrey Tittle jump out in front of a moving vehicle. Tittle was asked to go into his residence and cease his behavior. A short time later, police were dispatched to the area again because Tittle was continuing to cause a disturbance. When police arrived, Tittle was taken into custody and charged with disorderly conduct.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
2026-05319