ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
On January 16, 2025, at around midnight Lebanon City Police Officers received a call from a young child stating they were home alone. Police were able to locate the home of the child and verified he was indeed home alone. While speaking with the child, officers were able to determine the child's father was 36-year-old Patrick Therland. Officers remained at the residence for hours attempting to reach Therland. Eventually, Therland arrived at the police station inquiring about the whereabouts of his son. Charges were later filed against Therland.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-01104
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.