SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
35-year-old Amber Snyder was charged with assault following an incident that occurred on August 10, 2026, in the 700 block of Union Street at approximately 2:00 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-16711
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.