DUI; DRIVING ON ROADWAYS LANED FOR TRAFFIC; FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
300 lbs
On January 24, 2026, at approximately 10:15 am, Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of East Walnut Street for a motor vehicle accident. It was reported the vehicle was swerving in the roadway following the accident. Police units stopped the vehicle and identified the operator as 25-year-old Caleb Smith. While speaking with Smith, officers recognized various forms of impairment and Smith was subsequently taken into custody for DUI. Smith was later charged once police received the results from the lab.
Location
502 E. Weidman Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-01655
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.