SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
275 lbs
On April 14, 2026, Lebanon City Police Officers responded to the 500 block of Weidman Street for a report of a domestic incident at approximately 6:00 pm. Police had contact with both individuals involved. Police noted one individual sustained visible injury. Upon the conclusion of the police investigation, 20-year-old Daykiece Sheppard was arrested.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-07660
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.