RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 14, 2026, at approximately 6:00 pm. Lebanon City Police Officers were dispatched to the 800 block of Bowman Street for a retail theft. Police reviewed video footage of the incident and observed an unidentified male leaving the store with various items without making payment. The individual was later identified as 45-year-old Isaac Shedrick. Charges were filed against Shederick while he was in custody for an outstanding arrest warrant from a different incident.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-03637