CRIMINAL MISCHIEF; HARASSMENT
Age
48
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
On February 12, 2026, at approximately 7:30 pm, Lebanon City Police responded to a domestic disturbance call at Brookside Apartments. Upon arrival, officers found that 48-year-old Anthony Scaturro had engaged in physical aggression during a verbal altercation, causing damage to property that did not belong to him. Additionally, police observed injuries on the other individual involved in the incident.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
2026-03089
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.