SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
27
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
27-year-old Isaiah Samsel was charged with simple assault following an incident that occurred on June 19, 2026, in the 200 block of East Weidman at approximately 8:30 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-12774
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.