DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
47
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
On October 25, 2025, at approximately 0226 hours, a traffic stop was conducted in the first block of North 9th Street. As a result of the stop, 46-year-old Dagoberto Sabaris was taken into custody.
Following the receipt of laboratory results, Sabaris was charged with driving under the influence of alcohol.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-69184
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.