SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
145 lbs
On the evening of February 1, 2026, around 6:30 pm, Lebanon City Police responded to a call regarding a domestic incident on the first block of North 10th Street. Upon arrival, officers found that a physical confrontation had occurred, stemming from a verbal disagreement between two individuals who were known to each other. Following an investigation, police took 39-year-old Angel Rosario into custody and filed formal charges against him.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-02258
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.