SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
On April 25, 2026, Lebanon City Officers were dispatched to the 100 block of South 8th Street for a physical domestic disturbance. Police noted physical injury to the victim. As a result of the police investigation, 35-year-old Anthony Rosado was taken into custody and arrested.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
2026-08448
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.