EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
32-year-old Carlos Rodriguez was arrested on May 22, 2026, in the 1300 block of Cumberland Street at approximately 10:15 pm after he fled from officers on foot due to having an active warrant for his arrest.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-10618
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.