CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
FALSE REPORTS
NEGLECT OF ANIMALS
Age
57
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
57-year-old Efrain Rivera Torres was charged with animal cruelty following an investigation into a found dog call that occurred on May 29, 2026, in the 800 block of Locust Street at approximately 9:30 am.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-11127
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.