SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE); TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
57
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
On November 4, 2025, the Lebanon City Police Department responded to a domestic disturbance in the 500 block of Bollman Street.
During the investigation, a 57-year-old male, Rene Rivera, was taken into custody for Simple Assault Domestic Violence.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Nov 4, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
2025-69995
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.