POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
35-year-old Alfredo Rivera-Lugo was charged with possession of a controlled substance after he was taken into custody for an outstanding arrest warrant. Rivera-Lugo was apprehended on May 4, 2026, in the 1st block of North 7th Street at approximately 2:00 pm.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 4, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-09150
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.