POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
41-year-old Shawn Richards was charged with possession of a controlled substance and a related narcotics offense following police contact December 5, 2025, in the 500 block of Oak Street at approximately 5:00 pm.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-72248
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.