DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
On February 8, 2026, at approximately 2:00 am a Lebanon City Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle after observing a vehicle code violation. The operator of the vehicle was identified as 41-year-old Victor Reyes Martinez. Martinez exhibited additional signs that he was under the influence of alcohol. Martinez was subsequently taken into custody for DUI. Later, lab results revealed that Martinez's blood alcohol content was over the legal limit and formal charges were filed against him.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02742