STATUTORY SEXUAL ASSAULT; UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH A MINOR; RAPE OF A CHILD; AGGRIVATED INDECENT ASSAULT
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
In November of 2025, the Lebanon City Police Department received a referral for a child abuse investigation involving allegations of sexual assault of a minor. During the course of the investigation, detectives identified 33-year-old Nicholas Revilla as being the suspect involved in the sexual assault of the minor. On March 27, 2026, Lebanon City Police Officers executed an arrest warrant on Revilla which was a direct result of the investigation into the sexual assault. Revilla was taken into custody without incident in the 600 block of Canal Street.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
2025-71491
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon City Police Department.