CRIMINAL TRESPASS
INDECENT EXPOSURE
OPEN LEWDNESS
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 20, 2026, officers with the Lebanon City Police Department responded to the 700 block of Walnut Street for a report of a burglary in progress.
The caller reported discovering an unknown male inside their residence. Prior to officers’ arrival, the suspect fled the scene. Upon arrival, officers conducted a search of the area and quickly located an individual identified as Tyler J. Randler.
Randler was found wearing only a t-shirt and appeared to be under the influence of alcohol. Following an on-scene investigation, he was taken into custody without incident.
As a result of the investigation, Randler has been charged with Criminal Trespass, Indecent Exposure, Open Lewdness, Criminal Mischief, Disorderly Conduct, and Public Drunkenness.
Location
700 BK Walnut St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-05661