INVOLUNTARY DEVIATE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH A CHILD
Age
52
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
A 52-year-old individual, identified as Danny Quiles, was arrested on February 12, 2026, in the 1200 block of Bittner Blvd as a result of an investigation by the Lebanon City Police Department into allegations of sexual misconduct involving a juvenile victim. During the course of the investigation, it was also alleged that Quiles engaged in sexual intercourse with an animal. To safeguard the privacy of the minor, no further information about the incident will be released at this time.
Location
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
2026-00976